News

Convocation 2017

Graduands presented in order of academic achievement

Department of Computer Science

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science – major and 
Electrical and Electronic Engineering – minor

Sadeta Kulović
Aldin Omerdić
Tarik Ćatić
Rijad Sarić
Dženana Muftić
Nejra Palić
Bušra Yildiz
Haris Džafić

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science – major and 
International Business - minor

Džan Operta
Nedim Hasović
Ljubica Kovačević
Dino Begoli
Medina Krnić
Emir Silajdžić
Sven Numan Zaimović
Benjamin Ćatović


Department of Information Systems

Bachelor of Science in Information Systems – major and 
International Business – minor

Nedim Pašović
Dženana Buljubašić
Nerman Ahmethodžić
Alen Garibović


Department of Economics
 
Bachelor of Science in Economics – major and 
International Business  – minor

Azra Murselović
Emir Deović
Lejla Mulić
Mirna Krvavac
Damir Subašić

Bachelor of Science in Economics – major and 
Finance and Banking – minor

Merima Mujčić
Ibrahim Rusmir Žiško
Mirza Kečo
Dina Prljača
Faruk Firdus
Stara Steers
Džejna Kadrić
Muamer Fazlić


Department of Political Science and International Relations
 
Bachelor of Arts in Political Science and International Relations – major and 
Diplomacy – minor

Nina Jašarević
Benjamin Tinjić
Edo Mehaković
Arijan Pranjić
Mirha Boškailo
Dino Islamagić
Melisa Osmanagić
 
Bachelor of Arts in Political Science and International Relations – major and 
International Business – minor
Fatima Mujagić
Arijana Mulić

 
Department of Computer Science

Master of Computer Science

Neno Svjetlanović

Department of Economics

Master of Economic Transition and European Integrations

Nermina Sadiković
Aida Hamzić
Ajna Hamzić
Faris Mirvić
Fata Tabaković

Master of Finance with Banking
Vedad Selimbegović

Master of Business Administration
Dinka Lujinović
Emina Čaušević
Mersiha Halilović
Nur Ashiffa Bint Anuar
Naida Dacić
Dina Grebo
Mubera Sinanović Bajrić
Damir Babić
Čedić Kenan


Department of Political Science and International Relations
 
Master of International Law (LL.M)

Nermina Fejzić

Master of Diplomacy
Rabie Mohamed Egaili Rghei

Master of Conflict Analysis and Reconciliation 
Ye Ree Woo


Sarajevo Film Academy

Bachelor of Fine Arts in Film Directing 
Stijn Hendrik Bouma
Sigurđur Moller Sivertsen
Michael Lloyd Szekelyhidi
Šejla Lajlani
Gaetano Liberti
Jose Luciano Savoy Perez
Julie Rodrigue
Nicholas Leonardi
Lorenzo Fabbro
Gienni Varga
Mawan Mohamed Ahmed El Rayah


Master of Fine Arts in Film Directing 
Emma Louise Johnston
Bianka Jadwiga Lucas
Kouros Cyrus Alghband
Anna Fernandez de Paco
Filip Mojzeš
Andronikos-Konstantinos Dimopoulos
Graeme John Cole


Department of Political Science and International Relations 
Doctor of Philosophy 
Maja Savić-Bojanić

 
Ptica

Visit us

Hrasnička cesta 3a, Sarajevo, 71 000

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Entrance Exams are held at SSST, from April to September, starting at 9:00 a.m.

Contact us

Tel: +387 33 975 002

Fax: +387 33 975 030

administration@ssst.edu.ba

admissions@ssst.edu.ba

Download brochure

Get the manual for freshman and prepare
for SSST Entrance Exam.

Download Download here

SSST © 2018 All rights reserved | Made by MANIA